DIRECTORS + TRUSTEES

Every Director and our dedicated Trustees make Historic Columbus the great organization it is today in the preservation of culture and history. 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

George G. Flowers, Chairman of the Board
Robert N. KiddPresident

John M. Sheftall, President Elect

Claire C. Berry & Elizabeth B. Ramsay, Vice-Presidents

Calvin A. Evans, Jr., Treasurer

Sarah K. Walden, Secretary

Jack P. JenkinsImmediate Past President

DIRECTOR EMERITI

Janice P. Biggers

Mary B. Bradley

Sally B. Hatcher

F. Clason Kyle

Virginia T. Peebles

M. Garrett Pound

J. Edward Sprouse

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

T. Edwin Adams III

Merett M. Alexander

Katie B. Bickerstaff

Edward C. Burdeshaw

John S. Calhoun

Elizabeth S. Cliatt

Florene C. Dawkins

Johnny H. Flakes III

Tamara F. Flournoy

Mint J. Flowers

Christopher R. Harman

Jamie D. Harris

Charles E. Huff, Jr.

Phillip E. Kirven, Jr.

Margaret B. McCormick

Jack J. Pease III

Tyler J. Pritchard

Merritt B. Pryor

Frank B. Schley IV

Catherine B. Trotter

Harrison C. Wallace

Dina E. Woodruff

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Philip M. Adams, Jr.

Julie S. Alexander

Kellie W. Alexander

Scott Allen

Robert L. Anderson

Shae Anderson

Cordy W. Arnold

Martha S. Bickerstaff

Leah P. Braxton

Frank D. Brown

Mary Alice Budge

William J. Burgin

Nancy S. Burgin

Ann P. Burr

Kent H. Butler

Ruth J. Calhoun

Kia L. Chambers

Neil P. Clark, Jr.

P. Ryan Clements

Jack Collins

Bradley R. Coppedge

Lawrence M. Derby

Sara H. Dismuke

Siavosh Etemadi

Jane D. Etheridge

Thomas G.O. Forsberg

Mark R. Fortson

Lynne G. Frakes

Kathleen G. Gallops

Claudia S. Garrard

Lenora J. Garrard

Sally Q. Gates

William F. Green

Fred Greene

Timothy G. Gregory, Jr.

J. Madden Hatcher III

JoAnne Hecht

James Hillenbrand

Stephen M. Howard

Sue C. Howard

Nell H. Hudson

William C. Huff

Lula Lunsford Huff

Isaiah Hugley

Stephanie Y. Hunter

Lee Lee R. James

Jack B. Key III

Mason Hardaway Lampton

Ellen A. Lane

Louise P. Laney

Chris C. Layfield

Elizabeth T. Leebern

David E. Lemiuex

David G. Lewis III

W. Fray McCormick

T. Frederick McKnight

L. Pierce Miller

Kenneth W. Nelms

Marjorie J. Newman

Jackie C. Nix

Elizabeth C. Ogie

Gordon F. Pease

Whitney R. Pease

Rachael P. Peek

Stephanie P. Privette

Evelyn T. Pugh

Burnet R. Quick

Frances M. Quick

Ann L. Reid

Marianne Richter

Kathy J. Riley

Jewett W. Rothschild

Gloria Sampson

Suzanne H. Saunders

Claude G. Scarbrough III

Margot H. Schley

T. Christopher Shadburn II

Crystal P. Shahid

Pamela S. Shuler

Rebecca H. Sigman

Bettye T. Spence

Betsy B. Staples

Bobsie C. Swift

Clifford J. Swift III

Kathryn W. Tanner

Elizabeth A. Taylor

J. Philip Thayer, Jr.

Pam W. Thayer

Philip W. Tomlinson

Perrin C. Trotter

Billy G. Turner

Kayla L. Turner

George E. Wade III

Elizabeth B. Walden

Laurie R. Wellborn

Gloria Weston-Smart

L. Rexford Whiddon

J. Len Williams

E. Worth Williams

Christopher S. Woodruff