DIRECTORS + TRUSTEES

Every Director and our dedicated Trustees make Historic Columbus the great organization it is today in the preservation of culture and history. 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

George G. Flowers, Chairman of the Board
Robert N. KiddPresident

John M. Sheftall, President Elect

Claire C. Berry & Elizabeth B. Ramsay, Vice-Presidents

Calvin A. Evans, Jr., Treasurer

Sarah K. Walden, Secretary

Jack P. JenkinsImmediate Past President

DIRECTOR EMERITI

Janice P. Biggers

Mary B. Bradley

Sally B. Hatcher

F. Clason Kyle

Virginia T. Peebles

M. Garrett Pound

J. Edward Sprouse

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

T. Edwin Adams III

Merett M. Alexander

Shae A. Anderson

Edward C. Burdeshaw

John S. Calhoun

Elizabeth S. Cliatt

Johnny H. Flakes III

Tamara F. Flournoy

Christopher R. Harman

Jamie D. Harris

Jo Anne Hecht

Charles E. Huff, Jr.

Phillip E. Kirven, Jr.

Elizabeth T. Leebern

Margaret B. McCormick

Marc Olivie′

Jack J. Pease III

Tyler J. Pritchard

Merritt B. Pryor

Frank B. Schley IV

Catherine B. Trotter

Dina E. Woodruff

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Philip M. Adams, Jr.

Julie S. Alexander

Kellie W. Alexander

Scott Allen

Robert L. Anderson

Cordy W. Arnold

Martha S. Bickerstaff

Leah P. Braxton

Frank D. Brown

Mary Alice Budge

William J. Burgin

Nancy S. Burgin

Ann P. Burr

Kent H. Butler

Kia L. Chambers

Neil P. Clark, Jr.

P. Ryan Clements

Jack Collins

Bradley R. Coppedge

Florene C. Dawkins

Lawrence M. Derby

Sara H. Dismuke

Siavosh Etemadi

Jane D. Etheridge

Aminta J. Flowers

Thomas G.O. Forsberg

Mark R. Fortson

Lynne G. Frakes

Kathleen G. Gallops

Claudia S. Garrard

Lenora J. Garrard

Sally Q. Gates

William F. Green

Timothy G. Gregory, Jr.

J. Madden Hatcher III

Stephen M. Howard

Nell H. Hudson

William C. Huff

Lula Lunsford Huff

Isaiah Hugley

Stephanie Y. Hunter

Jack B. Key III

Mason Hardaway Lampton

Ellen A. Lane

Louise P. Laney

Chris C. Layfield

David E. Lemieux

David G. Lewis III

W. Fray McCormick

Kathryn L. McGrory

T. Frederick McKnight

L. Pierce Miller

Kenneth W. Nelms

Marjorie J. Newman

Jackie C. Nix

Elizabeth C. Ogie

Marleen De Bode Olivie

Gordon F. Pease

Whitney R. Pease

Rachael P. Peek

Stephanie P. Privette

Evelyn T. Pugh

Burnet R. Quick

Frances M. Quick

Ann L. Reid

Marianne Richter

Kathy J. Riley

Jewett W. Rothschild

Gloria Sampson

Suzanne H. Saunders

Claude G. Scarbrough III

Margot H. Schley

T. Christopher Shadburn II

Crystal P. Shahid

Pamela S. Shuler

Rebecca H. Sigman

Bettye T. Spence

Betsy B. Staples

Bobsie C. Swift

Clifford J. Swift III

Kathryn W. Tanner

Elizabeth A. Taylor

J. Philip Thayer, Jr.

Philip W. Tomlinson

Perrin C. Trotter

Billy G. Turner

Kayla L. Turner

George E. Wade III

Elizabeth B. Walden

Laurie R. Wellborn

Gloria Weston-Smart

L. Rexford Whiddon

J. Len Williams

E. Worth Williams

Christopher S. Woodruff

Phone: (706)-322-0756
 

Fax: (706)-576-4760
 

Email: hcfinc@historiccolumbus.com

CALL OR EMAIL US
PHYSICAL ADDRESS

1440 Second Avenue
Columbus, Georgia 31901

MAILING ADDRESS

Historic Columbus
PO Box 5312
Columbus, Georgia 31906

SUBSCRIBE FOR EMAILS
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon

©2017 Historic Columbus. All rights reserved. Site design by Tabbed Creative.

The Architectural Styles of Our Town: Columbus, GA by Historic Columbus is licensed under A Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International License. Creative Commons License